Wicklow at Feile 2015 Knock Out Stage Results

DSCF3515

Féile na nÓg – Boys Division 1 Shield Knock out Stages
Dunlavin
Quarter Final- St Martin’s GAA Club 1-2; Dunlavin 2-9
Semi Finals- Athenry 1-1; Dunlavin 1-1

Bray Emmets
Quarter Final-Bray Emmets 1-9; Horeswood 2-5
Semi Final-Bray Emmets 4-8; Ballynastragh Gls 1-1
Final-Athenry 2-2; Bray Emmets 1-3

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Boys Division 2 Cup Knock out Stages
Baltinglass
Quarter Final-Baltinglass 0-10; Ratoath 3-6

Tinahely
Quarter Final-Castlebar Mitchels 3-9; Tinahely/Tig na hEille 3-3
___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Boys Division 3 Shield Knock out Stages
An Tóchar
Quarter Final-An Tóchar 4-10; Micheal Davitts 4-4
Semi Final-St Brigid’s Blackwater 0-2; An Tóchar 4-5
Final-Castletown 0-5; An Tóchar 3-2

St Patrick’s Wicklow Town
Quarter Final-St Patrick’s 1-8; Mt Leinster Rangers 2-4
Semi Final-St Patrick’s 0-5; Castletown 3-3

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Boys Division 4 Shield Knock out Stages
Eiré Óg Greystones
Quarter Final-Eiré Óg Greystones 3-6; Burren Rangers 1-3
Semi Final-Eiré Óg Greystones 1-4; Rathvilly/Rathbhile 1-7

Carnew Emmets
Quarter Final-Carnew Emmets 3-4; Taghmon-Camross 0-3
Semi Final-St John’s Volunteers 1-2; Carnew Emmets 0-4

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 5 Cup Knock out Stages
St Kevins
Quarter Final-Eadestown 3-6; St Kevins 0-2

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 5 Shield Knock out Stages
Newtown
Quarter Final-Newtown (Walkover);Shamrocks GAA Club (Scratched)
Semi Final-Donaghmoyne 1-1; Newtown 1-3
Final-Cookstown Fr. Rock’s 1-4; Newtown 1-8

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 6 Shield Knock out Stages
Avondale
Quarter Final-Tinryland 3-5; Avondale 2-1
___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 7 Cup Knock out Stages
Rathnew
Quarter Final-Rathnew 3-1; Eastern Harps 2-5
___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 7 Shield Knock out Stages
Ashford
Quarter Final-Ashford 1-1; Ilen Rovers 10-4
___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 8 Cup Knock out Stages
Coolkenno
Quarter Final-Warwickshire 3-10; Coolkenno 1-2

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 8 Shield Knock out Stages
Bray Emmets
Quarter Final-Gloucestershire 0-6; Bray Emmets 1-2

Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney (AGB)
Quarter Final-Davidstown 1-3; AGB 3-5
Semi Final-AGB 0-2; Stratford-Grangecon 0-4

Stratford-Grangecon
Quarter Final-Clongeen 0-2; Stratford-Grangecon 1-7
Semi Final-AGB 0-2; Stratford-Grangecon 0-4
Final-Stratford-Grangecon 0-3; Palatine 5-3

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg – Division 9 Shield Knock out Stages
Derry Gaels
Quarter Final-Scotland 0-0; Derry Gaels 7-7
Semi Final-Derry Gaels 2-11; Bannow-Ballymitty 4-4
Final-Derry Gaels 1-3; St Fintan’s 3-9

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg na mBán – Division 1 Cup Knock out Stages
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney (AGB)
Quarter Final-AGB 0-0; St Patrick’s 3-7

Tinahely
Quarter Final-Tinahely 1-1; Taghmon-Camross 6-4

St Patrick’s Wicklow Town
Quarter Final-AGB 0-0; St Patrick’s 3-7
Semi Final-Crosserlough 0-1; St Patricks 5-3
Final-St Patricks 3-5; Royal Gaels 2-7
___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg na mBán – Division 2 Shield Knock out Stages
Baltinglass
Quarter Final-Baltinglass 4-7; St Anne’s 1-1
Semi Final-Bray Emmets 3-2; Baltinglass 0-3

Bray Emmets
Quarter Final-St Brigid’s 0-0; Bray Emmets 2-2
Semi Final-Bray Emmets 3-2; Baltinglass 0-3
Final-Naomh Eoin 0-1; Bray Emmets 3-2
___________________________________________________________________________
Féile na nÓg na mBán – Division 3 Cup Knock out Stages
Valleymount
Quarter Final-Clann na nGael 8-12; Valleymount 0-2

___________________________________________________________________________
Féile na nÓg na mBán – Division 3 Shield Knock out Stages
St Nicholas
Quarter Final-Burren Rangers 0-4; St Nicholas 4-4
Semi Final-St Nicholas’ 5-4; Castletown 1-2
Final-Old Leighlin 3-9; St Nicholas 1-0

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg na mBán – Division 4 Shield Knock out Stages
Carnew Emmets
Quarter Final-Tinryland 1-3; Carnew Emmets 1-1

Blessington
Quarter Final-Gusserane-O`Rahilly’s 1-5; Blessington 0-1

___________________________________________________________________________

Féile na nÓg na mBán – Division 5 Shield Knock out Stages
Bray Emmets
Semi Final-Dún Beag 1-2; Bray Emmets 1-1

Newtown
Semi Final-Newtown 1-5; Clonmore 4-0




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.